saturday, november 25                          girls vs. west liberty (network simulcast) - 3:30

tuesday, november 28                             girls vs. wapello (network simulcast)

friday, december 1                                   g&b at highland (network simulcast)

tuesday, december 5                                g&b vs. columbus

friday, december 8                                   boys vs. west branch - 7:30

saturday, december 16                           g&b at waco (network simulcast) - 5:00

tuesday, january 2                                  g&b vs. mediapolis (network simulcast)

saturday, january 6                                g&b vs. new london (network simulcast) - 2:00

tuesday, january 9                                  g&b at wapello (network simulcast)

friday, january 12                                   g&b vs. highland (network simulcast)

tuesday, january 16                                g&b at columbus

tuesday, january 30                               g&b vs. pekin

thursday, february 1                             g&b at mediapolis (network simulcast)

thursday, february 8                             girls regionals VS. NEW LONDON (NETWORK SIMULCAST) - 7:00

monday, february 12                              boys districts AT HTC - 7:00

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13                              GIRLS REGIONALS VS. HOLY TRINITY - 7:00


thursday, november 30                          vs. mount pleasant

thursday, december 7                             at new london vs. waco, columbus (network simulcast)

thursday, january 18                              at mediapolis vs. mepo, wapello (network simulcast)

thursday, january 25                              at cardinal vs. card., highland, lone tree (network simulcast)

saturday, january 27                              conference at columbus (network simulcast) - 10:00

saturday, february 3                              sectionals at assumption (network simulcast) - 10:00

tuesday, february 6                                regional duals

​saturday, february 10                            districts at fairfield (network simulcast) - 10:00

all event times are 6 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

​*schedule subject to change*

NEED assistance? CALL the sportscast media FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647


welcome to the wolvecast!​​